
Search Hotels in Indian River County
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Top Cities in Indian River County

Vero Beach
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Indian River County hotels

1. Ocean Breeze Inn Vero Beach
Ocean Breeze Inn Vero BeachCentral Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,236 reviews)
$144 nightly
The price is $161
Sep 22 - Sep 23
Total with taxes and fees

2. Disney's Vero Beach Resort
Disney's Vero Beach ResortVero Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (288 reviews)
$237 nightly
The price is $266
Sep 22 - Sep 23
Total with taxes and fees

3. Costa d'Este Beach Resort and Spa
Costa d'Este Beach Resort and SpaCentral Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
$257 nightly
The price is $288
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees

4. Kimpton Vero Beach Hotel & Spa by IHG
Kimpton Vero Beach Hotel & Spa by IHGCentral Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
$253 nightly
The price is $283
Oct 8 - Oct 9
Total with taxes and fees

5. Capt Hiram's Resort
Capt Hiram's ResortSebastian
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
$111 nightly
The price is $124
Sep 22 - Sep 23
Total with taxes and fees

6. Prestige Hotel Vero Beach
Prestige Hotel Vero BeachSouth Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
$109 nightly
The price is $122
Oct 6 - Oct 7
Total with taxes and fees

7. Vero Beach Inn & Suites I-95
Vero Beach Inn & Suites I-95West Vero Corridor
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,708 reviews)
$70 nightly
The price is $78
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Total with taxes and fees

8. Star Suites: An Extended Stay Hotel
Star Suites: An Extended Stay HotelVero Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (781 reviews)
$110 nightly
The price is $123
Sep 22 - Sep 23
Total with taxes and fees

9. Staybridge Suites Vero Beach by IHG
Staybridge Suites Vero Beach by IHGVero Beach South
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (714 reviews)
$117 nightly
The price is $131
Sep 24 - Sep 25
Total with taxes and fees

10. Hampton Inn Vero Beach
Hampton Inn Vero BeachWest Vero Corridor
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
$89 nightly
The price is $100
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Total with taxes and fees

11. Best Western Plus Sebastian Hotel & Suites
Best Western Plus Sebastian Hotel & SuitesSebastian
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
$96 nightly
The price is $108
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Total with taxes and fees

12. The Caribbean Court Boutique Hotel
The Caribbean Court Boutique HotelSouth Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (928 reviews)
$148 nightly
The price is $166
Sep 23 - Sep 24
Total with taxes and fees

13. Home2 Suites by Hilton Vero Beach I-95
Home2 Suites by Hilton Vero Beach I-95West Vero Corridor
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (556 reviews)
$98 nightly
The price is $109
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Total with taxes and fees

14. The Driftwood Resort
The Driftwood ResortCentral Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (205 reviews)
$184 nightly
The price is $207
Sep 22 - Sep 23
Total with taxes and fees

15. Springhill Suites by Marriott Vero Beach
Springhill Suites by Marriott Vero BeachGifford
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (762 reviews)
$135 nightly
The price is $151
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Total with taxes and fees

16. Holiday Inn Express Vero Beach-West (I-95) by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Vero Beach-West (I-95) by IHGWest Vero Corridor
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (975 reviews)
$87 nightly
The price is $97
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Total with taxes and fees

17. Seaspray Surf Lodge
Seaspray Surf LodgeSouth Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (719 reviews)
$168 nightly
The price is $188
Oct 3 - Oct 4
Total with taxes and fees

18. Hampton Inn & Suites Vero Beach Downtown
Hampton Inn & Suites Vero Beach DowntownDowntown
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
$122 nightly
The price is $137
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Total with taxes and fees

19. The Islander Inn
The Islander InnCentral Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (132 reviews)
$151 nightly
The price is $169
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Total with taxes and fees

20. Comfort Suites Vero Beach I-95
Comfort Suites Vero Beach I-95West Vero Corridor
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
$84 nightly
The price is $94
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Great weekend hotel deals in Indian River County, FL
Showing deals for:Oct 2 - Oct 4
Image gallery for Spacious 4-bedroom house in tranquil Vero Beach with AC, WiFi

Spacious 4-bedroom house in tranquil Vero Beach with AC, WiFi
Vero Beach
9.8/10Exceptional (18 reviews)
6% off
$167 nightly
Price is $620
Total with taxes and fees
Save an average of 15% on thousands of hotels when you're signed in
Top Indian River County Hotel Reviews

Hampton Inn Vero Beach
10/10 Excellent
Price trends for hotels in Indian River County
Less expensive | More expensive | Next month |
|---|---|---|
September | March | $123 |
Month | Price |
|---|---|
January | $156 |
February | $199 |
March | $229 |
April | $168 |
May | $170 |
June | $115 |
July | $112 |
August | $112 |
September | $110 |
October | $123 |
November | $136 |
December | $146 |
Price trend information excludes taxes and fees and is based on base rates for a nightly stay for 2 adults found in the last 7 days on our site and averaged for commonly viewed hotels in Indian River County. Select dates and complete search for nightly totals inclusive of taxes and fees.
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Ocean View in Palm Beach
- Hotels in Fort Lauderdale
- Walt Disney World Resort Hotels in Orlando
- 5 Star Hotels in Kissimmee
- Hotels in Port Saint Lucie
- 4 Star Hotels in Fort Lauderdale
- Ocean View in Cocoa Beach
- All-Inclusive in West Palm Beach
- Motels in West Palm Beach
- Diamond Resorts Hotels in Orlando
- Kitchenette in Orlando
- Hotels in Orlando
- Accor Hotels in Orlando
- Ocean View in Jupiter
- Adults Only in Orlando
- Hotels in Tampa
- 4 Star Hotels in Tampa
- Hotels in Delray Beach
- Budget in Melbourne
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Orlando
- Indoor Pool in Orlando
- Privatevacationhomes in Orlando
- Hotels in New Smyrna Beach
- Hotels in Lakeland
- Ocean View in Fort Pierce
- Suites in Orlando
- Budget in Orlando
- Cabins in Okeechobee
- Hotels in Cocoa Beach
- 5 Star Hotels in Melbourne
- Ocean View in Delray Beach
- Hotels in Daytona Beach
- 5 Star Hotels in Orlando
- Family Friendly in Orlando
- Lazy River in Orlando
- 4 Star Hotels in Orlando
- Budget in Kissimmee
- Hotels in Kissimmee
- Ocean View in Vero Beach
- Hotels in Hollywood
- Villas in Kissimmee
- Hotels in Miami
- Free Airport Transportation in Orlando
- Wyndham Hotels in Orlando
- Budget in West Palm Beach
- 5 Star Hotels in Palm Beach
- Waterpark in Orlando
- Condos in Cocoa Beach
- Hotels in West Palm Beach
- Universal Orlando Resort Hotels in Orlando
- Hotels in Cape Canaveral
- Hotels in Punta Gorda
- Casino in Orlando
- Hotels in Boca Raton
- Resorts in Cocoa Beach
- Hotels in Fort Myers
- Westgate Resorts Hotels in Orlando
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Cocoa Beach
- Hotels in Miami Beach
- Hotels in Fort Myers Beach
- Hilton Hotels in Orlando
- All-Inclusive in Orlando
- La Quinta Inn & Suites Hotels in Orlando
- Pet Friendly in Orlando
- Hotels in Melbourne
- Car rentals in Port Saint Lucie
- Car rentals in Vero Beach
- Car rentals in Melbourne
- Car rentals in West Palm Beach
- Routes Rental Cars in Orlando
- Hertz Rental Cars in Port Saint Lucie
- Convertible Car Rentals in Miami
- Van Car Rentals in Fort Lauderdale
- Van Car Rentals in Orlando
- Car rentals in Palm Bay
- Enterprise Rental Cars in Vero Beach
- Car rentals in Kissimmee




























































































